Declaration |
| Sr. No. | Particular | Yes/No | Promoter and Promoter Group | Public shareholder | Non Promoter- Non Public |
| 1 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any partly paid up shares? | No | No | No | No |
| 2 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Convertible Securities ? | No | No | No | No |
| 3 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Warrants ? | No | No | No | No |
| 4 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares against which depository receipts are issued? | No | No | No | No |
| 5 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares in locked-in? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| 6 | Whether any shares held by promoters are pledge or otherwise encumbered? | No | No | |
| 7 | Whether company has equity shares with differential voting rights? | No | No | No | No |
| 8 | Whether the listed entity has any significant beneficial owner? | No | | | |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights
held in each class of
securities
(IX) |
| No of Voting (XIV) Rights | Total as a % of
(A+B+C) |
| Class
eg:
X | Class
eg:y | Total |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | 1 | 7461677 | | | 7461677 | 50.05 | 7461677 | | 7461677 | 50.05 |
| (B) | Public | 8555 | 7447553 | | | 7447553 | 49.95 | 7447553 | | 7447553 | 49.95 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | 8556 | 14909230 | | | 14909230 | 100 | 14909230 | | 14909230 | 100 |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered
(XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | | | | 50.05 | 170000 | 2.28 | | | 7461677 | | | |
| (B) | Public | | | | 49.95 | 1275749 | 17.13 | | | 7242609 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | | | | 100 | 1445749 | 9.7 | | | 14704286 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. | Category & Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| No of Voting (XIV)
Rights | Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights |
| Class
eg:
X | Class
eg:y | Total |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (d) | Any Other (specify) | 1 | 7461677 | | | 7461677 | 50.05 | 7461677 | | 7461677 | 50.05 |
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | | 1 | 7461677 | | | 7461677 | 50.05 | 7461677 | | 7461677 | 50.05 |
| (2) | Foreign |
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | | 1 | 7461677 | | | 7461677 | 50.05 | 7461677 | | 7461677 | 50.05 |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I | 2 | 51869 | | | 51869 | 0.35 | 51869 | | 51869 | 0.35 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | 2 | 51869 | | | 51869 | 0.35 | 51869 | | 51869 | 0.35 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (b) | Directors and their relatives (excluding independent directors and nominee directors) | 12 | 971700 | | | 971700 | 6.52 | 971700 | | 971700 | 6.52 |
| (c) | Key Managerial Personnel | 2 | 10228 | | | 10228 | 0.07 | 10228 | | 10228 | 0.07 |
| (g) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 8016 | 3180602 | | | 3180602 | 21.33 | 3180602 | | 3180602 | 21.33 |
| (h) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs | 17 | 1423863 | | | 1423863 | 9.55 | 1423863 | | 1423863 | 9.55 |
| (i) | Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 165 | 141308 | | | 141308 | 0.95 | 141308 | | 141308 | 0.95 |
| (j) | Foreign Nationals | 1 | 220000 | | | 220000 | 1.48 | 220000 | | 220000 | 1.48 |
| (k) | Foreign Companies | 3 | 750000 | | | 750000 | 5.03 | 750000 | | 750000 | 5.03 |
| (l) | Bodies Corporate | 82 | 378957 | | | 378957 | 2.54 | 378957 | | 378957 | 2.54 |
| (m) | Any Other (specify) | 255 | 319026 | | | 319026 | 2.14 | 319026 | | 319026 | 2.14 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | 8553 | 7395684 | | | 7395684 | 49.6 | 7395684 | | 7395684 | 49.6 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | 8555 | 7447553 | | | 7447553 | 49.95 | 7447553 | | 7447553 | 49.95 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | 8556 | 14909230 | | | 14909230 | 100 | 14909230 | | 14909230 | 100 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | 8556 | 14909230 | | | 14909230 | 100 | 14909230 | | 14909230 | 100 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered
(XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (d) | | | | 50.05 | 170000 | 2.28 | | | 7461677 |
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | | | | 50.05 | 170000 | 2.28 | | | 7461677 |
| (2) | Foreign |
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | | | | 50.05 | 170000 | 2.28 | | | 7461677 |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | | | | 0.35 | 50000 | 96.4 | | | 51869 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | | | 0.35 | 50000 | 96.4 | | | 51869 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (b) | | | | 6.52 | 250000 | 25.73 | | | 971700 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (c) | | | | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | | | 10228 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (g) | | | | 21.33 | 0 | 0 | | | 2978658 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (h) | | | | 9.55 | 0 | 0 | | | 1423863 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (i) | | | | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | | | 141308 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (j) | | | | 1.48 | 220000 | 100 | | | 220000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (k) | | | | 5.03 | 650000 | 86.67 | | | 750000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (l) | | | | 2.54 | 105749 | 27.91 | | | 375957 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (m) | | | | 2.14 | 0 | 0 | | | 319026 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | | | 49.6 | 1225749 | 16.57 | | | 7190740 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | | | 49.95 | 1275749 | 17.13 | | | 7242609 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | | | 100 | 1445749 | 9.7 | | | 14704286 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | | | 100 | 1445749 | 9.7 | | | 14704286 |
Any Other (specify) |
| Searial No. | 1 | |
| Category | Bodies Corporate | Click here to go back |
| | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Growel Remedies Limited | |
| PAN
(II) | AABCG3108P | Total |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 1 | 1 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 7461677 | 7461677 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 7461677 | 7461677 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 50.05 | 50.05 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 7461677 | 7461677 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 7461677 | 7461677 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 50.05 | 50.05 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 50.05 | 50.05 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | 170000 | 170000 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 2.28 | 2.28 |
| Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 7461677 | 7461677 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter | |
Foreign Companies |
| Searial No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Ginnerup Capital ApS | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAGCK9408D | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 520000 | 520000 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 520000 | 520000 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.49 | 3.49 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 520000 | 520000 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 520000 | 520000 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 3.49 | 3.49 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.49 | 3.49 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | 520000 | 520000 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 100 | 100 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 520000 | 520000 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Foreign Nationals |
| Searial No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Eric Aarestrup Sorensen | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | KHSPS5966L | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 220000 | 220000 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 220000 | 220000 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 220000 | 220000 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 220000 | 220000 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | 220000 | 220000 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 100 | 100 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 220000 | 220000 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Directors and their relatives (excluding independent directors and nominee directors) |
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Manju Bansal | Sanjay Bansal | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AENPB6442A | AELPB1342K | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 155000 | 300000 | 455000 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 155000 | 300000 | 455000 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.04 | 2.01 | 3.05 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 155000 | 300000 | 455000 |
| Class
eg:y | | | |
| Total | 155000 | 300000 | 455000 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.04 | 2.01 | 3.05 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.04 | 2.01 | 3.05 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 50000 | 50000 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 16.67 | 10.99 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 155000 | 300000 | 455000 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Individuals - ii. Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs. |
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | FL Dadabhoy | Meghraj Jain Shikar | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAAPD4332J | AAHPS8798Q | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 166800 | 208023 | 374823 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 166800 | 208023 | 374823 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.12 | 1.4 | 2.51 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 166800 | 208023 | 374823 |
| Class
eg:y | | | |
| Total | 166800 | 208023 | 374823 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.12 | 1.4 | 2.51 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.12 | 1.4 | 2.51 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 166800 | 208023 | 374823 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |